• Ashburn, VA
  • Saturday, July 24, 2021

Delta Tau Chapter Lineage

 

Charter Members

    Bro. Jack L. Johnson, ΒΣ '42 Ω
    Bro. Alexander Carter, Jr., ΒΣ '48 Ω
    Bro. William M. Walker, Sr., ΒΣ '49 Ω
    Bro. Leroy Barton, ΒΣ '54
    Bro. Leonard F. Martin, ΒΣ '54 Ω
    Bro. Richard Turnley, Jr., ΒΣ '54 Ω
    Bro. Wilson Byrd, III, ΒΣ '55 Ω
    Bro. Chester A. Mosley, Jr., ΒΣ '55 Ω
    Bro. Richard J. Perkins, ΒΣ '56 Ω

Fall 1958

  1. Arnette D. James, Sr. Ω
  2. Clarence R. Ellis Ω
  3. Alfred Embry, Jr. Ω
  4. Curtis Trent Ω

Spring 1962

  1. Raymond Smith, Sr. Ω
  2. Clinton Smith Ω

Spring 1967

  1. Leroy Bridgewater Ω
  2. Henry Glasper, Jr. Ω
  3. Thomas A. Bouvay Ω
  4. Samuel A. Singleton Ω
  5. Randolph W. Ware
  6. John Witson, Jr.

Spring 1969

  1. Gerald Trent Ω
  2. Raymond G. Sewell

Fall 1972

  1. Willie Banks, Jr.
  2. Clarence E. Askins

Spring 1978

  1. Leroy Vessel
  2. Burnell J. Hill
  3. Percy E. Butler Ω
  4. Robert Grace, Sr.

Spring 1982

  1. Allen Myles
  2. Charles Handy
  3. Wilbur Davis Ω

Spring 1984

  1. Raymond Smith, Jr.
  2. Willie Hines
  3. Neville Oubre
  4. Henry Glasper, III
  5. Arnette James, Jr.
  6. Percy L. Butler
  7. Ivory P. Stewart

Spring 1990

  1. Gill Walker "Top Dawg"
  2. Thomas Sparrow
  3. Antonio Clayton

Spring 1996
"5 Souls of Faith"

  1. Kemp Oubre, Sr. "Professor"
  2. Vincent Williams "Underdawg" Ω
  3. Jeff Tate "Querious"
  4. Stephan Pierre "Scooby Dogg"
  5. Steven Pierre "O.O.C. Dogg"

Fall 1996
"Section 8"

  1. Maurice Barber "In Da Hole"
  2. Joeseph Williams, Jr. "Caveman"
  3. Maurice Germany "Chico"
  4. Steve Percival "Abdullah the Butcher"

Spring 1998
"4 In, 3 Out"

  1. Frederick Bailey "Jimmy Hart"
  2. Damon Smith "B Flat"
  3. Russell Walker "Rusty"
  4. Keith Johnson "H.O.P. Dawg"

Spring 1999
"The Four Horsemen"

  1. Lionel Matthews "1% Psycho"
  2. William Patrick, Sr. "Phantom"
  3. Issac Hammond "Ω Monster"
  4. EJ Pierre "Stone Cold"

Fall 2000
"8 is E-nuff"

  1. Lloyd Wilson, Jr. "Big Draws"
  2. Hendricks Broussard "Ω-WaXXX"
  3. Marshall Hayes "ACL Dawg"
  4. Otis Baker "Que-Laid"
  5. Bruce Greene "Penny-Nail"
  6. Shedrick Coston "Pimp Dawg"
  7. Darcy Franklin "Ω-Nan"
  8. Daniel Morris "Rev-Dawg"
  9. Jeffrey Handy "Ghost Dawg, The Apparition, Mirage, The Unseen, The Fallen, He Who Walks Behind the Rows!"

Fall 2002
"The Junction Boyz"

  1. Ellis Herring, Jr. "Do Dirty"
  2. Ira Anderson, II "Simple"
  3. Durwin Pierre "Coal Stone"

Fall 2004
"10 Chosen, 8 Thoroughly Immersed"

  1. Demetrius Franklin "Spoiled Meat"
  2. Roland King "Ether"
  3. Joseph Pierre, III "VoQuel Cords"
  4. Trayvean Scott "Clutch Dawg"
  5. Robert Grace, Jr. "Ω-fused"
  6. Robert Reddix "Father Time"
  7. Gillis Wilson, III "Steel Standing"
  8. Melvin Freeman "Apa-Ω-lypse" Ω
  9. Tori Ingram "Scarface"
  10. Chris White "Azz Owt"

Spring 2006
"6 Da Hard Way"

  1. Jimmie Batiste "Boy Genius"
  2. Vaughn Monroe "Fearless"
  3. Courtney Henderson "Anxiety Que"
  4. Larry Osborne "Duck Off"
  5. Jacob Johnson "Her-Ω-les"
  6. Maurice Brown "Geritol"

Spring 2007
"3 Sons Through Blood & Thunder"

  1. Devin Daniels "Showtime"
  2. DeSean Bethley "The Godfather"
  3. Tremayne Dowell "Co-Ω-nuts"

Fall 2012
"Four Souls of Fate"

  1. David Perkins "Bloodline"
  2. Barry Riley "LoΩ-N-Load"
  3. Don Banks "Ω Left Feet"
  4. Reginald Ellis "SlaΩ Dawg"

Fall 2017
"Medicare"

  1. Isaac Jackson, III "EΩG"
  2. Jonathan Bennett "Ω Right Feet"